About Shamrock Buses
Contact Us
 
Shamrock Bus Services

 

 

SHAMROCK COACHES - Templemore/Thurles/Nenaghl - Monday to Saturday Inclusive

`

 

  Departs    
  Templemore (Town Hall) 08.30 Hrs n/a
  Thurles (Hogans) 08.50 Hrs 16.30 Hrs
  Bouladuff 09.00 Hrs 16.40 Hrs
  Darmody's Cross 09.05 Hrs 16.45 Hrs
  Borrisoleigh 09.10 Hrs 16.50 Hrs
  Kerrins Cross 09.15 Hrs 16.55 Hrs
  Currabaha Cross 09.20 Hrs 17.00 Hrs
  Latteragh 09.30 Hrs 17.10 Hrs
  Ballinamona 09.30 Hrs 17.10 Hrs
  Kilkarey 09.35 Hrs 17.15 Hrs
  Nenagh (Kickham St) 09.45 Hrs 17.20 Hrs
       
  Departs    
  Nenagh (Kickham St) 11.20 Hrs 18.05 Hrs
  Kilkarey 11.40 Hrs 18.15 Hrs
  Ballinamona 11.45 Hrs 18.20 Hrs
  Latteragh 11.45 Hrs 18.20 Hrs
  Currabaha Cross 11.50 Hrs 18.25 Hrs
  Kerrins Cross 11.55 Hrs 18.30 Hrs
  Borrisoleigh 12.00 Hrs 18.40 Hrs
  Darmody's Cross 12.05 Hrs 18.45 Hrs
  Bouladuff 12.10 Hrs 18.50 Hrs
  Thurles (Hogans) 12.15 Hrs 19.00 Hrs
  Templemore (Town Hall) n/a 19.20 Hrs
       
  Departs    
  Thurles (Hogans) 12.15 Hrs  
  Horse & Jockey 12.20 Hrs  
  Littleton 12.25 Hrs  
  Ballynonty 12.35 Hrs  
  Killenaule 12.45 Hrs  
  Fethard 12.50 Hrs  
  Lisronagh 13.00 Hrs  
  Clonmel (Easons) 13.20 Hrs  
       
  Departs    
  Clonmel (Easons) 15.15 Hrs  
  Lisronagh 15.25 Hrs  
  Fethard 15.35 Hrs  
  Killenaule 15.45 Hrs  
  Ballynonty 16.05 Hrs  
  Littleton 16.10 Hrs  
  Horse & Jockey 16.20 Hrs  
  Thurles (Hogans) 16.30 Hrs